State & Chapter Contacts


constitu.jpg EMPIRE STATE SOCIETY

CAPITAL REGION

CENTRAL REGION

METROPOLITAN REGION

WESTERN REGION


        

EMPIRE STATE SOCIETY

  • Jonathan E. Goebel, Secretary
  • 96 Old Mill Pond Road
  • Nassau, NY 12123
  • (518) 766-2143
  • e-mail goebel@Taconic.net

CAPITAL REGION

Columbia-Mid Hudson Valley Chapter
  • Timothy S. Middlebrook, President
  • 57 Boulevard Knolls
  • Poughkeepsie, NY 12601-3743
  • (845) 473-9222
  • e-mail tmiddlesar@gmail.com

Saratoga Battle Chapter

  • Thomas L. Dunne, Registrar
  • 324 Glegary Rd.
  • Schenectady, NY 12304-4772
  • (518) 372-7014
  • e-mail ThmsDunne9@aol.com

Schoharie-Leatherstocking Chapter

  • Joseph Brian Fitzpatrick, President/Registrar
  • PO Box 193
  • Esperance, NY12066-0193
  • (518) 875-6826
  • e-mail leppy34@hughes.net

Stone Arabia Battle Chapter

  • James F. Morrison, Treasurer
  • 69 2nd St Apt 1
  • Gloversville, NY 12078-2712

Valcour Battle Chapter

  • Craig D. Russell, President
  • 78 Sand Rd.
  • Morrisonville, NY 12962-2923
  • (518) 563-7504
  • e-mail sandymt2@yahoo.com
Walloomsac Battle Chapter
  • Duane Booth, Registrar
  • PO Box 836
  • New Lebanon, NY 12125-0836
  • (518) 733-0830
  • e-mail Boots42@Taconic.net

CENTRAL REGION

Binghamton Chapter
  • Wayne G. Thurston, Registrar
  • 113 South Parkway
  • Groton, NY 13073-1025
  • (607) 898-3381
  • e-mail Thurstonwg@hotmail.com

Oriskany Battle Chapter

  • George A. Gydesen, Registrar
  • PO Box 141
  • Forestport, NY 13338-0141
  • (315) 336-4761
  • e-mail geo155@frontiernet.net
Syracuse Chapter
  • John C. Sheldon, Registrar
  • 1662 Black Brook Rd.
  • Seneca Falls, NY 13148-9721
  • (315) 568-2581
  • e-mail csheldon@nycc.edu
Thousand Islands Chapter
  • Bruce P. Coyne, President
  • 34686 Clayton Center Road
  • Clayton, NY 13624-3138
  • (315) 686-2068
  • e-mail coynegen@aol.com

METROPOLITAN REGION

Battle of Brooklyn Chapter
  • Joseph Brian Fitzpatrick, Registrar
  • PO Box 193
  • Esperance, NY 12066-0193
  • (518) 875-6826
  • e-mail leppy34@hughes.net
First New York Continental Chapter
  • Wesley M. Oler, President
  • 50 Vanderbilt Avenue, #007
  • New York, N.Y. 10017-3803
  • e-mail wesleyoler75@gmail.com
Long Island Chapter
  • Joseph P. Vermaelen, President
  • 389 2nd Ave.
  • Bayport, NY 11705-0084
  • (631) 472-2839
  • e-mail jpvermaelen@aol.com
New York Chapter
  • Robert J. Stackpole, President
  • 21 Gedney Esplanade
  • White Plains, NY 10605-3535
  • (914)288-0469
  • e-mail rbrtjstack@optimum.net
Stony Point Chapter
  • Stephen G. Konopko, President
  • 3 Regina Ct
  • Stony Point, NY 10980-3205
  • (845) 354-7629
  • e-mail sgkonopko@yahoo.com

For membership information contact:

  • Duane Booth, Acting Registrar
  • PO Box 836
  • New Lebanon, NY 12125-0836
  • (518) 733-0830
  • e-mail Boots42@fairpoint.net
Westchester-Putnam Chapter
  • Kenneth R. Stevens, President/Registrar
  • 1 Pine Tree Drive
  • Katonah, New York 10536
  • (914) 245-2114
  • email: krstevens@mindspring.com

WESTERN REGION

Buffalo Chapter

  • Carl A. Berg, President
  • 3542 Cascade Rd
  • Attica, NY 14011-9636
  • (585) 591-0281
  • e-mail carlnchris@live.com
Chautauqua Chapter
  • Stephen M. Boothe, President
  • 19 Burgess St.
  • Silver Creek, NY 14136-1512
  • (716) 574-7995
  • e-mail boothefam@gmail.com

Finger Lakes Chapter

  • Wayne G. Thurston, Registrar
  • 113 South Parkway
  • Groton, NY 13073-1025
  • (607) 898-3381
  • e-mail Thurstonwg@hotmail.com
Newtown Battle Chapter
  • William J. Woodworth, Registrar
  • 447 Brainard Place
  • Painted Post, NY 14870
  • (607) 962-8290
  • e-mail billsue3@juno.com

Rochester Chapter

  • Gary S. O'Dea, President
  • 24 Miles Ave.
  • Fairport, NY 14450-2416
  • (585) 223-9316
  • e-mail garysodea@gmail.com